REPERTOIRE

Roles Performed

 

Lt. Audebert

Silent Night

The Glimmerglass Festival

Eugene Onegin

Eugene Onegin

Boston Conservatory Opera

Joseph DeRocher

Dead Man Walking

Boston Conservatory Opera

Pete Fowler/Ragged Man/Vigilante Bill

The Grapes of Wrath

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

Josef K (cover)

The Trial

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

Yakuside (cover)

Madame Butterfly

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

Ensemble

Titus

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

Herr Fluth

Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor

Boston Conservatory Opera

Marcello (Cover)

La bohème

The Glimmerglass Festival

Thomas Putnam

The Crucible

The Glimmerglass Festival

Marco

Gianni Schicchi

University of Michigan

Ramiro

L'heure espagnole

University of Michigan

Figaro

Il barbiere di Siviglia

Seagle Music Colony

Ensemble

Falstaff

Seagle Music Colony

Curio

Giulio Cesare

University of Michigan

Owen Hart

Dead Man Walking

University of Michigan

Ensemble

Susannah

Seagle Music Colony

Taddeo

L'italiana in Algeri

Seagle Music Colony

Taddeo (Cover)

The Italian Girl in Algiers

Opera Company of Middlebury

L'Horloge, Le Chat

L'enfant et les sortileges

University of Michigan

Un Officiale/Ensemble

Il barbiere di Siviglia

University of Michigan

Ensemble

Eugene Onegin

Seagle Music Colony

Wolfgang Bigbad

The Three Little Pigs

Seagle Music Colony

Henry Davis

Street Scene

Seagle Music Colony

Ensemble

Don Giovanni

University of Michigan

Pinellino

Gianni Schicchi

Mercyhurst College

Please reload

Partial Roles

Don Fabrizio

The Leopard (Recorded Excerpts)

American Opera Projects

Count Almaviva

Le Nozze di Figaro

University of Michigan

Frank

Die Fledermaus

University of Michigan

Le Dancaïre

Carmen

University of Michigan

Please reload

 

Ensembles

Ensemble

Sweeney Todd

The Glimmerglass Festival

Enjolras

Les Miserables

Seagle Music Colony

Baby John

West Side Story

Seagle Music Colony

Ensemble

Camelot

Seagle Music Colony

Oscar

42nd Street

Seagle Music Colony

Please reload

 

Awards

Birmingham Musicale

Charlotte Ruppel Memorial Voice Award

Metropolitan Opera National Council Pittsburgh Distrcit

Encouragement Award

Michigan Friends of Opera Competition

Anna Chapekis Award

S. Livingston Mathers Competition

George L. Hackett Scholar

MFMC Elizabeth Gardner Competition

First Prize

Please reload

 

Education and Training

Palm Beach Opera

Apprentice Artist (2018-2019)

Opera Theatre of Saint Louis

Gerdine Young Artist (2017)

Seagle Music Colony

Young Artist (2013, 2014, 2015)

Glimmerglass Festival

Young Artist (2016, 2018)

Boston Conservatory at Berklee

Masters of Music, Opera Performance (2018)

University of Michigan, Ann Arbor

Bachelors of Music, Vocal Performance (2016)

Please reload

© 2018 by Michael Miller